This Personal Data Protection Policy defines the practices of HRMAPS regarding the protection of personal data that might be collected on its website.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA VIA THE SITE

Personal data of users is collected when the user registers on the site, when he completes the news subscription form and or for any use by him of the services of the site.

Information about the user may also be collected when the user browses the site, through the use of commonly used information gathering tools such as cookies.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Responsible for the processing of personal data and purposes for which the data is collected

HRMAPS is responsible for the processing of data collected on the site.

The personal data used by the HRMAPS company is intended to allow user identification, administration of the platform and to facilitate navigation on the site.

Recipients of the data collected and transfer

The data collected are directed towards the company HRMAPS.

Under no circumstances will the data collected on the Website “hrmaps.eu.com” be transferred to third parties by HRMAPS, except to its partners to enable the provision of the services offered via the Website, as well as to the partners of HRMAPS, with user agreement.

Duration of storage or retention of personal data

Personal data is kept by HRMAPS for a period of 36 months after the user has unsubscribed.

Rights of the user on his personal data

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the user has the right to information, access, modification, erasure, limitation and portability of his personal data.

The User also has the right to oppose the processing of his personal data for legitimate reasons.

These rights can be exercised by email at contact@hrmaps.eu.com, or by mail at :

HRMAPS – 2, Innovation Aisle – 64300 BIRON

COOKIES

Functions of cookies

HRMAPS may use cookies in the following cases :

•To allow the site to properly function. We are talking precisely about cookies allowing the proper functioning of the site, for example the scripting language of the website or the security tokens making it possible to guarantee the security of the areas of our site.

•To fight against cyber fraud by monitoring the permissions of the user.

•To measure and analyze the activity performed on the site and the proper use of the services made available , for the smooth running of its activity and to improve its services according to specific parameters such as the number of users visiting or using its services, pages visited, the new or recurring nature of the visitors, the features and content of the services that most interested its visitors and the way in which its services operate on a technical level (download speed of contents and frequency of technical problems). HRMAPS or any supplier of equipment designed for measurement and analytical services may transmit non-personally identifiable data to third parties.

Management, blocking and deletion of cookies

Internet browsers universally include functions for managing cookies. These functions can allow the user to delete cookies or to accept or reject certain categories of cookies.

The user might be able to detect and manage other tracking technologies by consulting the websites of the companies that provide these technologies, or through the operating system on their cell phone. HRMAPS invites the user to consult the “Help” section of their browser or the website of the supplier of their computer hardware, software or operating system for more information.

To find out more about cookies, the user can also go to the following page: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/, which contains useful additional information about cookies and how to block them depending on the type of browser used.

Would the user reject or delete cookies, the characteristics and related functions of the site might be unavailable, and their usual performance might consequently be compromised.

CHANGES TO THIS DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

HRMAPS reserves the right to update or modify its personal data protection policy at any time. Consequently, we invite you to consult this policy regularly.

Discover the potential of HRIS HRMAPS

A solution that absolutely meets all your HR needs